Warning Cookies are used on this site to provide the best user experience. If you continue, we assume that you agree to receive cookies from this site. OK

Privacy policy

Terms and conditions


1. General Terms


Www.hobby-maker.com website and its sub-domains are administered by PUBLISIGHT STRATEGY SRL, headquartered in Bucharest, Str. Remus Nr. 1-3 Sector 3, registered with the Trade Register under no. J40 / 2502/2014, with 32,860,208 Unique Registration Code, hereinafter Hobby Maker.


This document sets out the terms and conditions of the website online store Hobby Maker can be used. Also, access to the website mentioned above will be made under the authority of the terms and conditions set out in this document.


Using the site as a guest, register as a user and purchase products offered on the site range implied tacit acceptance and unreservedly to these terms and conditions, with all the consequences arising therefrom.


Using the site will be made in order to view the products and information about them and about the store, and to create an account that serves to purchase desired products. Using the site for other purposes than those specified is prohibited.


Hobby Maker can make changes at any time on site content www.hobby-maker.com and its subdomains, changes of structure and accessibility may cease providing information on the site without requiring a prior agreement and without giving any notice to users or to third parties. Also Hobby Maker may limit access to certain parts of the site at certain facilities / pages of the site, can bring limitations of access of certain IPs without notice and without any liability.


We reserve the right to select our customers.


2. Definitions


Hobby Maker online shop www.hobby-maker.com, generic entitled "site" is called "Supplier" and products, text and pictures on the store's website are called "content".


Hobby Maker to access the website and thus the content of the site so visitors and users. The term "guest" of the site is any person or entity that will have free access to the site. The term "User" of the site is any "visitor" who register as "user" by completing a registration form, which will be used to achieve orders from the web.


3. Copyright


The entire content of the website: products, pictures, texts, logos and other data, generically called "content" are owned by Provider and its suppliers and is protected by Law no. 8/1996, with subsequent amendments - on Copyright and Related Rights Law. 84/1998 - on trademarks and geographical indications and Law no. 129/1992, republished - on industrial designs. If you find this site problems or violations of intellectual property rights, please notify us at office@hobby-maker.com


Free access to the site and site content and their use are permitted only for personal use without direct or indirect commercial purpose. Copying, storing, altering or transferring any title in part or whole of the website and / or content are not permitted without the express written consent of the Supplier and are punished according to law.


Create links to site www.hobby-maker.com other sites or vice versa is permitted with prior written consent. Hobby Maker or authorized third parties may provide through the Site, links ( "links") to other pages or World Wide Web. Hobby Maker does not guarantee it is not and can not be responsible in any way for their availability, form, content, advertising, products or other materials available on those websites.


4. Products and pricing policy


Products sold through the site are the property www.hobby-maker.com Provider. The supplier warrants that the products are new, packaged in special cartons and time of delivery are accompanied by invoice, as required by law.


Products are offered in limited stock, so www.hobby-maker.com reserves the right not to honor an order if the product concerned was no longer in the current offer on the site. Hobby Maker undertakes the same time, update their product offer on site depending on availability of products in stock.


STRATEGY PUBLISIGHT LLC It is non-taxable. Prices shown on the site in the list of products are final sale prices, but do not include shipping. Delivery costs are displayed in the "shopping cart" which will be displayed so the total price of the product, and order total price (transport costs included).


Hobby Maker undertakes to correctly display the site www.hobby-maker.com prices and information on features and availability. However system errors can appear in the display or calculate prices. In this case, it will be considered the final price of the order by telephone with the sales consultant www.hobby-maker.com. If you experience such inconsistencies, please notify them to the mobile number 004 0741 129 595 or write to us office@hobby-maker.com.


The images published on the site right products are exemplary and products supplied may differ from those shown. To avoid such a situation it is advisable to discuss in advance with a sales consultant of our company. Hobby Maker reserves the right to modify and update product descriptions without notice.


5. Billing and Payment


You can pay in cash on delivery (if you are in Romania) or by money order / bank transfer in advance.


1) Cash payment for products delivered from stock, the delivery is made in lei, the amount of phone confirmation order.

Payment is delivered to the agent. For orders with cash delivery to Bucharest and other towns in Romania, full payment is made upon receipt of package.


2) Payment by money order / bank transfer in advance is made to the following account:


PUBLISIGHT STRATEGY

Tax code: 32860208

Headquarters: Bucharest, Remus Street, Nr. 1-3 district 3

Account: RO14BTRLRONCRT0265465901

Bank: Banca Transilvania


3) Online payment with card

Currently we do not accept payment cards.


Hobby Maker reserves the right to require payment in certain cases the products in advance, and the delivery will be made only after the money in the account Hobby Maker.

Billing is based on the mode of payment. For payments in advance by money order / bank transfer, an invoice will be issued immediately after placing the order on the site, the invoice will be sent by email to the user, based on which it will pay. If payment is made in cash on delivery, invoice will be handed over with the product by the sales agent www.hobby-maker.com.


6. Delivery and transport


The ordered products on our site are delivered across Romania through a private courier company or the Romanian Post. Other countries delivery is an international shipping company. The products are packed in special cardboard boxes, sealed and secured throughout the transport to delivery.


7. Confidentiality of personal data


According to Law no. 677/2001 on the protection of individuals with regard to the processing of personal data and the free movement of such data, amended and supplemented, and the Law. 506/2004 concerning the processing of personal data and privacy in electronic communications PUBLISIGHT STRATEGY SRL has the obligation to manage safely and only for specified purposes personal data you provide about yourself, a family member or another person. The purpose of collecting data is the provision of goods and services and Hobby Maker guarantees that they will be used or processed for other purposes without your consent.


Hobby Maker undertakes not to send unsolicited emails to the email addresses of users.


You are required (a) to provide data which is necessary invoices for goods delivered / services rendered. Your refusal makes it impossible delivery.


According to Law no. 677/2001, have the right to access and modify the data, the right not to be subject to individual decisions.


If some data about you is incorrect, please let us know as soon as possible.


The user is entirely responsible for maintaining the confidentiality of your account and password associated with access to website services, conditional logging. If the account unauthorized access by third parties, Hobby Maker assumes no responsibility for consectintele that may arise. If the user finds an unauthorized use of your account or need to announce provider in the shortest time.


8. Product Warranty


Hobby Maker guarantee the integrity of the products ordered on site and during transport until delivery.


9. The right to return products purchased


According to Ordinance 130/2000 as amended by Law 51/2003, Law 365/2002, Law 363/2007 and GEO 174/2008 - on the protection of consumers in the conclusion and execution of distance contracts, the consumer is entitled to cancel the distance contract , within 10 days without penalty and without giving any reason. The only costs that will fall to the consumer is the direct cost of returning the goods.


10. Disclaimer of responsibilities


Hobby Maker provides no guarantee that the products ordered will satisfy all your desires www.hobby-maker.com user of the products ordered.

Hobby Maker makes no warranty as to the operation site or accuracy of the information presented on the site. However, worrying Hobby Maker to update information so that as few errors of any kind occur.


11. Fraud


Any attempt to access personal data of other users or to change website content www.hobby-maker.com and its subdomains, or to affect performance server that runs the site will be considered an attempt to defraud the site will be subject to criminal complaints to the police, against those who have tried it.


12. Final


Hobby Maker has the right to modify these rules at any time. Any change will be published in this page and enter the actual effective upon posting them on the site.

Any dispute arising between customers and suppliers will be resolved amicably. If you have issues an order, product, delivery or any other type, you can contact us using the contact details provided in section 4 of this document or via the contact page on the website http: // www .hobby-maker.com

If not managed settle the conflict amicably, the competent court of law novels, as required by law.